Add your comments
Your name as you'd like it displayed Your email (not displayed) submit
  • £00 items
    • Your Cart Contents

    • No products in the cart.
1 Prospect Court
The Broadway
Farnham Common
Bucks SL2 3QQ
01753 647339
info@apex-sports.co.uk
Unit 1, Prospect Court, The Broadway, Farnham Common, Bucks SL2 3QQ - Telephone: 01753 647339

2020-21 UK & Ireland Ultra Marathon listing

A comprehensive 2020-2021 UK & Ireland Ultra Marathon listing.
Past races with no future date are listed at the bottom of this list.
Will be updating with new races and dates as the information becomes available.
Please get in touch if you would like us to list a specific ultra event not listed here or to report any errors.


Also see our list of Mandatory Items required for a lot of ultra races.
We have Ultra Running related articles, such as Training The Mind, plus race reports from MdS, GUCR, Al Andalus UT, Thames Path 100m, Thames Trot

DateRaceCountyLapsMilesTerrainWebsite
February 2020
25thSalcey Winter ChallengeNorthantsY6HMixed
27thAnother Run Bites The DustMiddlesexY6HRoad
29thChester UltraCheshireN52mMixed
29thLeap Frog Double Whammy Day 1WalesY7HMixed
29thMillennium WayShropshireN41mTrail
29thSVN Leap Year ChallengeKentY6HMixed
March 2020
1stBarry 40WalesY40mTrack
1stBetteshanger ChallengeKentY6HMixed
1stCherry Blossom RunSuffolkY6HMixed
1stHannington Hike LDWANorthantsN27mMixed
1stSaturn I Run And I Know Things RunBerkshireY7HMixed
1stSt Davids Day Double Whammy Day 2WalesY7HMixed
7thBook Day ChallengeKentY6HMixed
7thGolden Fleece CircuitYorkshireN27.5mMixed
7thGreen Man Ultra WinterSomersetN45mMixed
7thHumanity Direct Amersham UltraBucksN31mTrail
7thOld Colliery Canter BarnsleyYorkshireN32mMixed
7thThe Welcome Ultra 32mYorkshireN32mMixed
7thThe Welcome Ultra 39mYorkshireN39mMixed
8thAshington Community Woods 6H ChallengeTynesideY6HMixed
8thBatty BimbleHampshireY6HMixed
8thDorney Lake ChallengeBerkshireY6HRoad
8thImber UltraWiltshireN33mMixed
8thSouth Downs Way UltraHampshireN30mTrail
8thSVN Funky Pants ChallengeKentY6HMixed
12thDaventry ChallengeNorthantsY6HMixed
13thTrack Wars IIISurreyY6HMixed
14thCoastal Trail Series - SussexSussexN34mTrail
14thLyke Wake RaceNorth YorkshireN40mTrail
15thBrightlingsea ChallengeEssexY6HTrail
15thSaturn Lost RunnersBerkshireY7HMixed
15thSevenoaks Circular Walk LDWAKentN30mTrail
19thBigfoot ChallengeNorthantsY6HMixed
19thKings Of The Castle 4BerkshireY6HMixed
19thTrueSapien ChallengeNorthantsY6HMixed
20thJOGLEN860mRoad
21stLakes Mountain 42CumbriaN42mTrail
21stLeeds and Liverpool Canal CanterYorkshireN32mMixed
21stLulworth Cove Trail UltraDorsetN32.7mTrail
21stSVN Yorkshire CakeathonYorkshireY6HMixed
22ndCerne Giant LDWADorsetN30mMixed
22ndFour Seasons 6H Spring ChallengeBedfordshireY6HMixed
22ndFour Seasons SpringWalesY7HMixed
22ndNorthampton CookiethonNorthantsY6HTrail
22ndSaturn PokeRun Fundraising RunSurreyY7HMixed
22ndSVN Yorkshire CookiethonYorkshireY6HMixed
25thSwan ChallengeWarwickshireY6HMixed
27thBelfast 2 Dublin UltraN169kRoad
27thJurassic Coast 3Day ChallengeDorsetN78.6mTrail
27thSaturn Lightside vs Darkside Midweek RunBerkshireY7HMixed
28thCharnwood Marathon LDWALeicestershireN27Trail
28thFour Inns UltraDerbyshireN40mTrail
28thGin Pit Double Marathon over 2 daysLancsN52.4mMixed
28thHardmoors 55North YorkshireN55mTrail
28thJohn Muir Way UltraScotlandN32mTrail
28thRose Of The ShiresNorthantsN54mMixed
28thRun To The SeaDorsetN50kMixed
28thSaturn Time Turner *pre-London Training RunBerkshireY7HMixed
28thSilkin Way UltraShropshireN50kMixed
28thSVN Totally Nutty Nuts RunKentY6HMixed
28thVale of Glamorgan Coastal UltraWalesN32mTrail
29thCanalathon 100kLancashireN100kTrail
29thCanalathon 50kLancashireN50kTrail
29thCanalathon 75kLancashireN75kTrail
29thSVN CrispathonKentY6HMixed
29thThe Hiraethog Trail � Run ChallengeWalesN43mTrail
April 2020
1stApril Fool's Day ChallengeBerkshireY6HMixed
4thBlack Dragon Challenge WalkWalesN31.5mMixed
4thCalderdale HikeNorth YorkshireN36mTrail
4thCapital Challenge LDWA WalkLondonN28mMixed
4thCoastal Trail Series - ExmoorDevonN32.8Trail
4thDerwent WalkTynesideY6HMixed
4thEcclesall EnduranceYorkshireY12HMixed
4thFlat Bastard 100CambsN100mMixed
4thFlat Bastard 50CambsN50mMixed
4thGlen Lyon UltraScotlandN30mTrail
4thKielder Ultra 100kNorthumberlandN100kTrail
4thKielder Ultra 50kNorthumberlandN50kTrail
4thKielder Ultra 80kNorthumberlandN80kTrail
4thOne Run To Rule Them AllSurreyY7HMixed
4thOner Ultra Trail RunDorsetN82mTrail
4thPB57 UltraDerbyshireN57kTrail
4thShropshire Way LDWAShropshireN50mMixed
4thShropshire Way Ultra LDWAShropshireN80kMixed
4thSouth CANUMWalesN40mTrail
4thSouth Downs Way 50SurreyN50mTrail
4thSouth West Coast Trail Running ChallengeDevonN28mTrail
4thThe Fortitude Sword (Ten in Ten day 1)SurreyY7HMixed
4thThe Testway 50BerkshireN50mMixed
4thThe Woldsman LDWAYorkshireN50mMixed
4thThree Shires LDWAStaffordshireN30mMixed
4thUltra Tour of ArranScotlandN100kMixed
5thCyril Bean Coventry Way 40mWest MidlandsN40mTrail
5thJapanese Pagoda RunSuffolkY6HMixed
5thLife's A BeachEssexY6HRoad
5thOnce Upon A RunSurreyY7HMixed
5thSaturn Philosopher's Run *pre-London Training RunDurhamY7HMixed
5thThe Gauntlet Sword (Ten in Ten day 2)SurreyY7HMixed
6thPhoenix PJs On The PathSurreyY7HMixed
6thThe Dauntless Sword (Ten in Ten day 3)SurreyY7HMixed
7thPhoenix Dinosaur DashSurreyY7HMixed
7thThe Resolute Sword (Ten in Ten day 4)SurreyY7HMixed
8thBelfast 2 Dublin Return UltraN169kRoad
8thPhoenix Groovy BabySurreyY7HMixed
8thThe Perseverence Sword (Ten in Ten day 5)SurreyY7HMixed
9thPhoenix Top Run 3SurreyY7HMixed
9thThe Adversity Sword (Ten in Ten day 6)SurreyY7HMixed
10thGood Friday 50kBucksY50kMixed
10thManchester to LiverpoolMerseysideN50mTrail
10thPhoenix Shark RunSurreyY7HMixed
10thThe Intrepid Sword (Ten in Ten day 7)SurreyY7HMixed
11thEaster ChallengeBerkshireN50kMixed
11thManx Mountain MarathonIsle of ManN50kMixed
11thPhoenix Marmalade MoochSurreyY7HMixed
11thSVN Northampton CakeathonNorthamptonY6HTrail
11thThe Indomitable Sword (Ten in Ten day 8)SurreyY7HMixed
12thSamurai vs Ninja Run Day 1SuffolkY6HMixed
12thSVN Northampton ChocathonNorthantsY6HMixed
12thThe CyclopsSurreyY7HMixed
12thThe Unbreakable Sword (Ten in Ten day 9)SurreyY7HMixed
13thSamurai vs Ninja Run Day 2SuffolkY6HMixed
13thThe Invincible Sword (Ten in Ten day 10)SurreyY7HMixed
13thX-PhoeniXSurreyY7HMixed
14thMovies DaySurreyY7HMixed
14thThe Undaunted Knights Helmet (day 11 of 20)SurreyY7HMixed
15thRun To The PUBSurreyY7HMixed
15thThe Staunch Knights Helmet (day 12 of 20)SurreyY7HMixed
16thGrease LightningSurreyY7HMixed
16thThe Valorous Knights Helmet (day 13 of 20)SurreyY7HMixed
17thThe Hardship Knights Helmet (day 14 of 20)SurreyY7HMixed
17thTop RunSurreyY7HMixed
18thButcombe Trail Ultra BTU50SomersetN50mTrail
18thButcombe Trail Ultra BTU56SomersetN56mTrail
18thCenturion Track 24H Race (Invite only)KentY100mTrack
18thCrawley A.I.M 12H Track raceSussexY12HTrack
18thCrawley A.I.M 24H Track raceSussexY24HTrack
18thCrawley A.I.M 6H Track raceSussexY6HTrack
18thJoe Turner's Sweat UltraDevonN50kTrail
18thLadies DayYorkshireN32mMixed
18thNorthern TraverseN190mMixed
18thRed Rose UltraLancashireN40mTrail
18thRunderbird 1SurreyY7HMixed
18thSpring In Lakeland 50 LDWA Walking eventCumbriaN50mTrail
18thSVN Kent 50M ChallengeKentY50mMixed
18thThe Tenacious Knights Helmet (day 15 of 20)SurreyY7HMixed
18thThe Yellow RavenSurreyY35mTrail
18thTotal CoastalDevonN30mMixed
18thWellington Boot LDWACornwallN62.5mMixed
19thConnemara UltraCo. GalwayN39.3mRoad
19thEssex Walker LDWA (Runners welcome)EssexN28.6mMixed
19thLonghorn UltraNottinghamshireN60kTrail
19thMens DayYorkshireN32mMixed
19thPendine UltraWalesY32mSand
19thRunderbird 2SurreyY7HMixed
19thThe Gallant Knights Helmet (day 16 of 20)SurreyY7HMixed
20thRunderbird 3SurreyY7HMixed
20thThe Audacious Knights Helmet (day 17 of 20)SurreyY7HMixed
21stRunderbird 4SurreyY7HMixed
21stThe Insuperable Knights Helmet (day 18 of 20)SurreyY7HMixed
22ndRunderbird 5SurreyY7HMixed
22ndThe Unbelievable Knights Helmet (day 19 of 20)SurreyY7HMixed
23rdFrozen PhoenixSurreyY7HMixed
23rdThe Impossible Knights Helmet (day 20 of 20)SurreyY7HMixed
24thSaturn Rundercats - AnniversarySurreyY7HMixed
24thSVN Darnley ChallengeKentY8HTrail
25thSVN Unicorn RunKentY6HTrail
25thWalk The Peak District - A4D True Grit ChallengeDerbyshireN50mTrail
25thCoastal Trail Series - Pembrokeshire 27WalesN27.7mTrail
25thCoastal Trail Series - Pembrokeshire 35WalesN35.1mTrail
25thFellsman LDWANorth YorkshireN61mTrail
25thFox UltraSurreyN58kMixed
25thHighland FlingScotlandN53mTrail
26thHard CHEESE and WHINE-athonSurreyY8HMixed
26thI Can't Believe It's Not LondonWalesY7HMixed
26thPewsey Downsaround LDWAWiltshireN35mTrail
26thSea To SummitWalesN32mTrail
26thSVN London Reject MarathonKentY6HMixed
28thSalcey Forest Spring ChallengeNorthantsY6HMixed
30thRicky RacesHertfordshireY6HMixed
May 2020
1stSouth Downs Way Devil's Challenge (3 days)N97mTrail
2ndBlackwater UltraEssexY40mMixed
2ndBrecon Beacons Ultra 51kWalesN52kTrail
2ndDragon 100kWalesN100kTrail
2ndDragon 100mWalesN100mTrail
2ndEast Devon RoundDevonN62mTrail
2ndGreat Lakeland 3DayCumbriaN90mTrail
2ndIsle of Wight Challenge 106kIsle of WightN106kTrail
2ndIsle of Wight Challenge 53kIsle of WightN53kTrail
2ndOxon 40 LDWAOxfordshireN40mTrail
2ndRanscombe Spring ChallengeKentY8HTrail
2ndThames Path 100N100mTrail
2ndThe HOWUMWalesN30mTrail
2ndTiger vs Dragon Day 1SuffolkY6HMixed
2ndTrail Monkey Double Top UltraJerseyN40mTrail
3rdIsle of Wight Challenge 52kIsle of WightN52kTrail
3rdRandom RanscombeKentY8HTrail
3rdSaturn Goblet Of RunnersBerkshireY7HMixed
3rdSaturn Pop-Up - Double The ForceSurreyY7HMixed
3rdSt Illtyds Trail Race 100kWalesN100kTrail
3rdSt Illtyds Trail Race 50kWalesN50kTrail
3rdThree Forts MarathonSussexN27mTrail
3rdTiger vs Dragon Day 2SuffolkY6HMixed
6thBluebell ChallengeWarwickshireY6HMixed
8thCotswold Way UltraGloucestershireN102mTrail
8thDevon Coast Challenge - 3 DaysDevonN79mMixed
8thLondon - Cardiff Relay UltraN160mMixed
8thPhoenix VE Day 75th Anniversary RunSurreyY7HMixed
8thSVN VE DayKentY6HMixed
9thA Bridge Too Far Ultra 32mYorkshireN32mMixed
9thA Bridge Too Far Ultra 37YorkshireN37mMixed
9thBewl Water 37.5KentY37.5mMixed
9thBewl Water 50KentY50mTrail
9thChiltern Hills Challenge (2 Days)HertfordshireN36mTrail
9thChiltern Ridge Ultra TrailBucksN50kTrail
9thDales High Way Ultra 100YorkshireN100mTrail
9thDales High Way Ultra 90YorkshireN90mTrail
9thDragon SeekerWalesN60kTrail
9thDukeries Ultra 30NottinghamshireN30mMixed
9thDukeries Ultra 40NottinghamshireN40mMixed
9thDulux London Revolution UltraBerkshireN52kTrail
9thKintyre Way Ultra 35ScotlandN35mTrail
9thMalvern Hills UltraWiltshireN52mTrail
9thMarlborough Downs ChallengeWiltshireN33mMixed
9thOx FrolicWiltshireY12HMixed
9thOx UltraWiltshireN50mTrail
9thRidgeway 40 LDWAWiltshireN40mTrail
9thSpire UltraDerbyshireN34mTrail
9thSVN Very British Challenge RunKentY6HMixed
9thT60 Night RaceOxfordshireN60mTrail
10thRace The TideDevonN29mMixed
10thRoche Abbey Trail Running MarathonYorkshireN32mMixed
10thSaturn Bohemian Run 2DurhamY7HMixed
10thSouth Downs Marathon LDWASussexN28mMixed
10thSVN Relativity RunKentY6HMixed
10thTop GearWalesY7HMixed
13thLangsett Mid Week LoopYorkshireY32mMixed
15thEnduroman 200HampshireY200mTrail
15thSaturn Midweek Chasing Numbers RunBerkshireY7HMixed
15thSummer RebellionWalesN135mTrail
15thSummer Thwarted RebellionWalesN75mTrail
16th24 Hours Of The Offa's DykeWalesN24HTrail
16thCateran Trail 110ScotlandY110mTrail
16thCateran Trail 55ScotlandN55mTrail
16thDevon Coast to CoastDevonN117mMixed
16thEnduroman 100HampshireY100mTrail
16thEnduroman 50HampshireY50mTrail
16thGreen Belt RelayLondonN220mMixed
16thJurassic Coast ChallengeDorsetN100kMixed
16thJurassic Coast Challenge 58kDorsetN58kMixed
16thMaverick X Snowdonia UltraWalesN52kTrail
16thMonarchs Way UltraN615mMixed
16thNorth Downs Way 50SurreyN50mTrail
16thNorthants Ultra Shires & SpiresNorthantsN35mTrail
16thOld County Tops Fell RaceLake DistrictN37mTrail
16thThe CenturyEssexY6HTrail
16thTyne Trail Ultra SouthCumbriaN150kMixed
16thWestcountry Ultra (Flat!) 100mSomersetY100mTrail
16thWestcountry Ultra (Flat!) 50mSomersetN50mTrail
16thWestcountry Ultra (Hilly!) 50mSomersetN50mTrail
17thAdidas X-Terra Ultra 50k Trail RaceLake DistrictN50kTrail
17thGnome RoamKentY6HMixed
17thGuernsey UltraGuernseyN36mTrail
17thJurassic Coast Challenge 42kDorsetN42kMixed
17thWessex Ridgeway 100k RelayWessexN100kMixed
20thForces MarchDevonN139mTrail
20thSeas The DayEssexY6HRoad
21stForest and HillsBucksY6HMixed
21stHafren UltraWalesN27mTrail
21stSevern Challenge Multi-DayWalesN218mTrail
22ndHardmoors 160YorkshireN160mTrail
22ndSevern Path Ultra Challenge 45mWalesN45mTrail
23rdGrand Union Canal Race (GUCR)N145mTrail
23rdHardmoors 110YorkshireN110mTrail
23rdLondon 2 Brighton Challenge 100kLondonN100kTrail
23rdLondon 2 Brighton Challenge 50kLondonN50kTrail
23rdNDW 153N153mMixed
23rdSevern Path Ultra Challenge 60mShropshireN60mTrail
23rdSince 1664 Commando YompHampshireN103mMixed
23rdSVN Olympic RunNorthamptonY6HMixed
23rdY 100 Sir Fynwy LDWA WalkWalesN101mMixed
24thCape Wrath UltraScotlandN400kTrail
24thNorth Downs Way UltraSurreyN30mMixed
24thSevern Path Ultra Challenge 60mShropshireN60mTrail
24thSVN Charity ChallengeNorthamptonY6HMixed
24thUnicorn FrolicDorsetN12HTrail
25thBristol Severn UltraWiltshireN28mTrail
25thSVN Lucky Dip ChallengeNorthamptonY6HMixed
29thLondon 2 Brighton Challenge 50kLondonN50kTrail
29thTidal Triple Series 78.6 (over 3 days)CumbriaY78.6mMixed
30th3 Castles Ultra 100BerkshireN100kMixed
30th3 Castles Ultra 50BerkshireN50kMixed
30thChester UltraLancashireN100mMixed
30thDavid Lloyd Worthing Ultra 30SussexN30mTrail
30thDavid Lloyd Worthing Ultra 41SussexN41mTrail
30thLoch Ness 360� UltraScotlandN80kTrail
30thROC24SuffolkY24HTrail
30thSkye Trail UltraScotlandN74mTrail
30thViking 100KentY100mMixed
30thVikings ChallengeKentY24HMixed
30thWest Highland Way Challenge RaceScotlandN96mTrail
31stOne Run To Rule Them All - The Elven Red RunSurreyY6HMixed
31stSaturn Yellow Brick RunBerkshireY7HMixed
June 2020
5thThe Hot Runner 10 in 10 (10 maras in 10 days)WorcestershireY262mMixed
6thBrecon Beacons Mountain Trail RaceWalesN35mTrail
6thCairngorms Ultra TrailScotlandN40mTrail
6thCalderdale Way Ultra LongWest YorkshireN50mTrail
6thCalderdale Way Ultra ShortWest YorkshireN28mTrail
6thCateran Yomp 36.5ScotlandN36.5mTrail
6thCateran Yomp 54ScotlandN54mTrail
6thDartmoor DiscoveryDevonN32mTrail
6thEndurance Life - Classic QuarterCornwallN45mTrail
6thGod of ThunderSurreyY7HMixed
6thGreat Strides Running EventSurreyN65kmMixed
6thOswestry Round Challenge WalkShropshireN33mTrail
6thRatrace RunstockNorthantsY50kTrail
6thSandstone Trail Challenge LDWACheshireN33mMixed
6thSuffolk Back Yard UltraSuffolkY?Mixed
6thThe Omen 66.6SurreyN66.6mTrail
6thThe VOGUM UltraWalesN40mTrail
6thUrban Legend 31YorkshireN31mMixed
6thUrban Legend 36YorkshireN36mMixed
6thUrban Legend 41YorkshireN41mMixed
6thWelsh 3000WalesN50kTrail
7thBonsai RunSuffolkY6HMixed
7thFour Seasons SummerWalesY7HMixed
7thStour Valley MarathonSuffolkN27mTrail
7thWrath of PoseidonSurreyY7HMixed
8thSaturn Midweek Chasing Numbers RunBerkshireY7HMixed
8thThe Hot Runner 7 in 7 (7 maras in 7 days)WorcestershireY183.4mMixed
9thRed Kite ChallengeNorthantsY6HMixed
12thMizuno Endure 24 ReadingBerkshireY24HMixed
12thUltra-Trail Snowdonia 100mWalesN102mTrail
13th50th Six Shropshire Summits Challenge WalkShropshireN36mMixed
13thCanal Canter Summer Extravaganza LeedsYorkshireN32mMixed
13thEnigma Guitar HeroBucksY50kMixed
13thGreat Strides Walking EventPeak DistrictN65kmMixed
13thLake District Challenge 100kLake DistrictN100kTrail
13thLake District Challenge 49kLake DistrictN49kTrail
13thLochalsh Dirty 30ScotlandN30mMixed
13thMega ChallengeKentY6HMixed
13thMK24 Midsummer RunBucksY24HMixed
13thScottish Mountain Marathon (2 Days)ScotlandN75kMixed
13thSix Shropshire Summits Challenge WalkShropshireN36mMixed
13thSouth Downs Way 100SurreyN100mTrail
13thSuffolk Trail Running Festival 12HSuffolkY12HMixed
13thSuffolk Trail Running Festival 24HSuffolkY24HMixed
13thUltra-Trail Snowdonia 50mWalesN51mTrail
14thCheltenham ChallengeGloucestershireY39.3mMixed
14thHigh Weald ChallengeKentN50kMixed
14thJeskyns ChallengeKentY6HTrail
14thLake District Challenge 51kLake DistrictN51kTrail
14thUltra-Trail Snowdonia 33mWalesN33mTrail
14thWeald Trail UltraEast SussexN50kTrail
19thMarathon des CoteWalesN186mTrail
19thTsunami Challenge 75DevonN75mTrail
20thBlack Mountains UltraWalesN50kTrail
20thCartoon Capers Oh Crumbs afternoon raceEssexY6HRoad
20thCartoon Capers Wilmaaaaaaa morning raceEssexY6HRoad
20thDurham Dales Challenge LDWA (Runners welcome)DurhamN30mTrail
20thGibside 24HTynesideY24HTrail
20thGreensand RidgeBedfordshireN34mTrail
20thHarp 24EssexY24HMixed
20thIndependence Day 24H ChallengeCo. AntrimY24HMixed
20thJurassic Coast 100kN100kTrail
20thJurassic Coast 100mN100mTrail
20thJurassic Extinction Ultra Trail 120mN120mTrail
20thLegacy Loop UltraYorkshireY12HMixed
20thMarston 24H ChallengeBedfordshireY24HMixed
20thNorfolk Coastal UltraNorfolkN100kMixed
20thPennine Barrier UltraYorkshireN53mTrail
20thPennine Barrier Ultra DoubleYorkshireN107mTrail
20thRace To The KingSussexN53mTrail
20thRotary Across Wales WalkWalesN42mTrail
20thRun The Wall (Hadrian's)CumbriaN69mMixed
20thSaltire 12ScotlandY12HTrail
20thSaltire 24ScotlandY24HTrail
20thSolstice 24ScotlandY24HMixed
20thSpine Fusion and FlareN268mMixed
20thThe Crosses UltraYorkshireN55mTrail
20thTour of Bradwell (Only relay event for 2020)DerbyshireN33mtrail
20thTsunami Challenge 37DevonN37mTrail
20thUltra London 125k (2 days)LondonN125kMixed
20thUltra London 70kLondonN70kMixed
20thUltra Trail ScotlandScotlandN45kMixed
20thWayfarers 100kBerkshireN100kMixed
20thWelsh 3000WalesN50kTrail
20thWest Highland Way UltraScotlandN95mTrail
21stBates Green GallopEast SussexY6HTrail
21stGlorious Gargrave - Leeds Liverpool CanalYorkshireN32mMixed
21stJurassic Coast 50kN50kTrail
21stThree Castles 30KentN30mTrail
21stUltra London 55kLondonN55kMixed
25thGreat Barrow 10 in 10 MarathonsSuffolkN262mMixed
26th10 Peaks Lakes LongCumbriaN73kTrail
26th10 Peaks Lakes ShortCumbriaN48kTrail
26thHighland Way RaceScotlandN177mTrail
26thPanda Bear ChallengeWarwickshireY6HMixed
26thSnowdonia Challenge LDWAWalesN62.5mTrail
27thCotswold Way Challenge 100kSomersetN100kMixed
27thCotswold Way Challenge 49kSomersetN49kMixed
27thGreat Strides Walking EventWalesN65kmMixed
27thLakeland Five Passes UltraLake DistrictN33mTrail
27thNomad UltraDerbyshireN50mTrail
27thRanscombe Summer ChallengeKentY8HMixed
27thSummer Pateley Pie n PintYorkshireN32mMixed
27thThe Red RavenSurreyY35mTrail
27thV3K Ultra (Vegan Welsh 3000s)WalesN55kTrail
28thCotswold Way Challenge 51kSomersetN51kMixed
28thTeddy Bears Picnic Challenge RunKentY8HMixed
July 2020
3rdHope 24DevonY24HMixed
3rdScorcher Run Festival Day 1LancashireY50kRoad
3rdSouth Wales 100WalesN105mTrail
3rdSouth Wales 50WalesN50mTrail
4thHigh Life Ultra 65mYorkshireN65mMixed
4thHigh Life Ultra 77mYorkshireN77mMixed
4thIndependence Day 6H ChallengeCo. AntrimY6HMixed
4thNorth Wales Path Challenge (2 Days)WalesN62mTrail
4thPeak District Challenge 100kmDerbyshireN100kMixed
4thPeak District Challenge 52kmDerbyshireN52kMixed
4thPen Llyn Ultra 100WalesN100mTrail
4thPen Llyn Ultra 50WalesN50mTrail
4thPen Llyn Ultra 75WalesN75mTrail
4thPhoenix Hercules Labour Two - Night RunEssexY6HMixed
4thPhoenix Hop-a-thonEssexY6HMixed
4thScorcher Run Festival Day 2LancashireY50kRoad
4thAFoot In Two Dales LDWAYorkshireN50mMixed
4thDixons Carphone Race To The Stones 100kWiltshireN100kTrail
4thDixons Carphone Race To The Stones 50k Day 1WiltshireN50kTrail
4thEndure 24 LeedsYorkshireY24HMixed
4thEnigma Shaken Not StirredBucksY50kMixed
4thGreat Strides Running EventYorkshireN65kmMixed
4thGreat Strides Walking EventYorkshireN65kmMixed
4thHadleigh Park Lap Challenge 50kEssexY50kMixed
4thHadleigh Park Lap Challenge 90kEssexY90kMixed
4thHam & Lyme 100kSomersetN100kTrail
4thHam & Lyme 50kSomersetN50kTrail
4thHigh Life Ultra 31mYorkshireN31mMixed
4thHigh Life Ultra 50mYorkshireN50mMixed
5thBrecon - Cardiff Summer UltraWalesN42mTrail
5thDixons Carphone Race To The Stones 50k Day 2WiltshireN50kTrail
5thIt's Rayne-ing MedalsEssexY7HTrail
5thJapanese Pagoda RunSuffolkY6HMixed
5thPeak District Challenge 48kmDerbyshireN48kMixed
5thPhoenix Cyclops IIEssexY6HMixed
5thSaturn Run To Infinity And Beyond 2BerkshireY7HMixed
5thScorcher Run Festival Day 3LancashireY50kRoad
6thScorcher Run Festival Day 4LancashireY50kRoad
7thScorcher Run Festival Day 5LancashireY50kRoad
8thSalcey Forest Summer ChallengeNorthantsY6HMixed
8thScorcher Run Festival Day 6LancashireY50kRoad
9thScorcher Run Festival Day 7LancashireY50kRoad
9thSundae ChallengeBerkshireY6HMixed
10thScorcher Run Festival Day 8LancashireY50kRoad
11thBeacons Way Ultra 100WalesN100mTrail
11thCastleshaw 24West YorkshireY24HMixed
11thChiltern Ultra ChallengeBucksN30mMixed
11thEssex 100EssexY100mMixed
11thEssex 30EssexY30mMixed
11thEssex 50EssexY50mMixed
11thGreat GlenScotlandN71mTrail
11thHallow Parish ChallengeWorcestershireN40mMixed
11thLakes Sky UltraCumbriaN56kTrail
11thPennine 39NorthumberlandN39mTrail
11thRutland UltraRutlandN70mTrail
11thScorcher Run Festival Day 9LancashireY50kRoad
11thSerpent 100kHampshireN100kMixed
11thSerpent 50kHampshireN50kMixed
11thSnowdon 24WalesN24HMixed
11thSt Cuthberts Way Ultra 100kNorthumberlandN100kTrail
11thSt Cuthberts Way Ultra 45NorthumberlandN45mTrail
11thThe Island Marathon: Interstellar EditionCornwallN6HMixed
11thTrailBlaster 12HourLancashireY12HTrail
11thTrailblaster 24HourLancashireY24HTrail
11thTrailBlaster 6HourLancashireY6HTrail
11thVanguard Way: Buxted to Newhaven (Walk)SurreyN28mTrail
12thFour Season 6H Summer ChallengeBedfordshireY6HMixed
12th'Hey It's Up Helmsley' Trail RaceNorth YorkshireY32mTrail
12thScorcher Run Festival Day 10LancashireY50kRoad
12thSnowdonia Trail UltraWalesN46kMixed
17thConti Thunder RunNorwichY24HTrail
17thPhoenix Top Run 2SurreyY6HMixed
17thWendover Woods Night 50kBucksY50kTrail
18thBlack Mountains 100m ChallengeWalesN100mTrail
18thBlack Mountains 50m ChallengeWalesN50mTrail
18thHEINEKEN Race To The TowerGloucestershireN52.6mTrail
18thMan vs LakesCumbriaN28Trail
18thMaverick Ultra PeaksDerbyshireN69kTrail
18thOne Run To Rule Them All - The Elven White RunSurreyY6HMixed
18thRun The BladesScotlandN50kTrail
18thSir Titus Summer Trot SaltaireWest YorkshireN32mMixed
18thSpitfire ScrambleLondonY24HMixed
19thExe Estuary UltraDevonN30mMixed
19thFairlands Valley ChallengeHertsN50kMixed
19thPhoenix EXPLORER RunSurreyY7HMixed
19thSaturn Runners Of The PhoenixBerkshireY7HMixed
19thThe Wild OneWorcestershireY7HMixed
19thWhy Not Run? Challenge EventHampshireY6HTrail
24thCider SessionDorsetY8HMixed
24thKennet & Avon Canal Race (KACR)N145mTrail
24thLakeland 100Lake DistrictN100mTrail
24thLakeland 50Lake DistrictN50mTrail
25thCider Frolic MarathonDorsetY12HMixed
25thEnigma Need For Speed 50kBucksY50kMixed
25thJohn Lucas Memorial 50ScotlandN50mRoad
25thLet's Run Adventures Tandem Day & NightNorth YorkshireN60mTrail
25thManvers Dusk till DawnSouth YorkshireY12HMixed
25thSaturn Chamber Of RunsNorthumberlandY7HMixed
25thSouth West Coast Challenge 100kmN100kmTrail
25thSouth West Coast Challenge 52kmSomersetN52kmTrail
25thThe Wye Trail WalkWalesN30mTrail
26thAre You Shore?EssexY6HTrail
26thSouth West Coast Challenge 48kmDevonN48kmTrail
26thWrittle Wround UltraEssexN50kTrail
August 2020
1stElsecar Skelter LDWAYorkshireN27.0Mixed
1stMidnight MarathonHampshireN50mTrail
1stPeak SkyraceDerbyshireN48kTrail
1stRailway Ultra 28ShropshireY28mMixed
1stRailway Ultra 37ShropshireY37mMixed
1stRound Reading Ultra 100kBerkshireY100kMixed
1stRound Reading Ultra 50kBerkshireN50kMixed
1stSummit Wild UltraDevonN32mTrail
1stSumo & Geisha Weekend Day 1SuffolkY6HMixed
1stSumo RunSuffolkY6HMixed
1stThe EDDUMWalesN50mTrail
1stTwilight Ultra RunEssexY40mRoad
2ndDovedale Dipper WalkDerbyshireN27Mixed
2ndSumo & Geisha Weekend Day 2SuffolkY6HMixed
6thCotswold UltraGloucestershireN44.2mTrail
6thThames Path Challenge 4-StagesN184mMixed
7thBeacons 100WalesN100mTrail
7thBring Out Your Dead 24CornwallY24HTrail
7thOxford UltraOxfordshireN65.7mTrail
8thBeacons 50WalesN50mTrail
8thCanterbury TrailsKentN100kTrail
8thConnemara 100Co. GalwayN100mMixed
8thDevil O'The Highlands FootraceScotlandN42mTrail
8thDownland ChallengeSussexN30mTrail
8thIsaac's Tea Trail Ultra MarathonNorthumberlandN37mTrail
8thMendip Marauder 30SomersetN30mMixed
8thMendip Marauder 50SomersetN50mMixed
8thNorth Downs Way 100SurreyN100mTrail
8thPhoenix Hercules Labour ThreeSurreyY6HMixed
8thRoseland August Trail (R.A.T) 100kCornwallN100kTrail
8thRoseland August Trail (R.A.T) 50kCornwallN50kTrail
8thRound The Rock UltraJerseyN48mTrail
8thSublime 12H Night RaceNorthantsY12HMixed
8thSublime Twenty4 WeekendNorthantsY24HMixed
8thUltra Great Britain Race Across ScotlandScotlandN215mMixed
8thWindsor UltraBerkshireN43.4mMixed
8thX From Enigma RunningBucksY50kMixed
9thPhoenix Hercules Labour FourSurreyY6HMixed
9thRichmond UltraSurreyN31mTrail
9thSalisbury 5-4-3-2-1HampshireN50kMixed
13thQuadrathon FestivalCo. DonegalN105mMixed
14thHell On The Humber (HOTH)YorkshireY36HRoad
15thDales Way ChallengeLake DistrictN82mMixed
15thDragon Challenge RunNorthantsY6HMixed
15thHell On The Humber (HOTH)YorkshireY24HRoad
15thRun To The CastleWalesN40mMixed
15thStour Valley Path 100k UltraSuffolkN100kTrail
15thStour Valley Path 50k UltraSuffolkN50kTrail
15thThieves Road UltraScotlandN40mTrail
15thWirral 24HMerseysideY24HMixed
16thBath Two Tunnels 50kAvonY50kTrail
16thGnome Roam IINorthantsY6HMixed
21stDeadwater Multi-Stage UltraScotlandN235mMixed
22ndBig Day OutDartmoorN34mMixed
22ndGreen Man Ultra SummerSomersetN45mMixed
22ndSG-100SurreyY7HMixed
22ndSVN Twenty Challenges Day 1KentY6HMixed
22ndThe CrossingDartmoorN34mTrail
22ndType 2 Fun RunScotlandN85kMixed
23rdDorset Doddle LDWADorsetN32mTrail
23rdSVN Twenty Challenges Day 2KentY6HMixed
23rdTemple Trail 50kBerkshireN50kTrail
24thSVN Twenty Challenges Day 3KentY6HMixed
25thSVN Twenty Challenges Day 4KentY6HMixed
26thSVN Twenty Challenges Day 5KentY6HMixed
27thSVN Twenty Challenges Day 6KentY6HMixed
28thSVN Twenty Challenges Day 7KentY6HMixed
28thT100 ChallengeLondonN100mTrail
28thT184 ChallengeLondonN184mTrail
29thDartmoor 50DartmoorN50mTrail
29thDig Deep 30DerbyshireN30mTrail
29thDig Deep 60DerbyshireN60mTrail
29thGrand Tour of SkiddawCumbriaN44mTrail
29thLiverpool - Leeds Canal Race (LLCR)N130mTrail
29thOutRun 12HEssexY12HTrail
29thRidgeway ChallengeBucksN86mTrail
29thSouth Coast Challenge 100kSussexN100kMixed
29thSouth Coast Challenge 56kSussexN56kMixed
29thSVN Twenty Challenges Day 8KentY6HMixed
29thUltra Trail WalesWalesN50mTrail
29thWhite Cliffs LDWAKentN52mTrail
30thLongford UltraCo. LongfordN39.3Road
30thSaturn Time Turner *pre-GNR Training RunDurhamY7HMixed
30thSouth Coast Challenge 45kSussexN45kMixed
30thSVN Twenty Challenges Day 9KentY6HMixed
31stSVN Twenty Challenges Day 10KentY6HMixed
September 2020
1stSVN Twenty Challenges Day 11KentY6HMixed
2ndSVN Twenty Challenges Day 12KentY6HMixed
3rdSVN Twenty Challenges Day 13KentY6HMixed
4thFirelighterWalesN36mTrail
4thGlenmore 24ScotlandY24HTrail
4thKerry Way UltraCo. KerryN120mMixed
4thKerry Way Ultra LiteCo. KerryN58kMixed
4thMillstone 100DerbyshireN100mTrail
4thRing O' FireWalesN135mTrail
4thSVN Twenty Challenges Day 14KentY6HMixed
5thAcross Wales WalkWalesN45mMixed
5thBullock SmithyDerbyshireN56mTrail
5thConquest of Avalon 30SomersetN30mTrail
5thConquest of Avalon 50SomersetN50mTrail
5thDartmoor In A DayDartmoorN50kTrail
5thDartmoor Trail Running ChallengeDevonN51kTrail
5thDingle UltraCo. KerryN50mRoad
5thDyfi Ultra 50MWalesN50mTrail
5thJoust 24 Hour RaceWorcestershireY24HMixed
5thKarate Kid vs Cobra Kai Day 1SuffolkY6HMixed
5thLimestone 50DerbyshireN50mTrail
5thPeveril 33DerbyshireN33mTrail
5thSnowdon Ultra 100WalesN100mMixed
5thSnowdon Ultra 50WalesN50mMixed
5thSt Albans StampedeHertfordshireY12HTrail
5thSVN Twenty Challenges Day 15KentY6HMixed
5thThe Dare 12WalesY12HMixed
5thTHHN City To SeaDevonN34mMixed
5thThree Forest WayEssexN54mMixed
5thWimpole 24CambsY24HMixed
6thGritstone ChallengeDerbyshireN35mTrail
6thHilly Billy ChallengeBedfordshireN50kTrail
6thKarate Kid vs Cobra Kai Day 2SuffolkY6HMixed
6thSVN Twenty Challenges Day 16KentY6HMixed
6thTiree UltraScotlandN35mMixed
7thSVN Twenty Challenges Day 17KentY6HMixed
8thSVN Twenty Challenges Day 18KentY6HMixed
9thSVN Twenty Challenges Day 19KentY6HMixed
10thSVN Twenty Challenges Day 20KentY6HMixed
12th10 Peaks Brecon Beacons LongWalesN89kTrail
12th10 Peaks Brecon Beacons ShortWalesN58kTrail
12thBlack Hugin ChallengeKentY6HMixed
12thChiltern Wonderland 50mOxfordshireN50mTrail
12thEnigma Need For Speedboat 50kBucksY50kMixed
12thRobin Hood 100NottsN100mMixed
12thThames Path Challenge 100k Putney - HenleyN100kTrail
12thThames Path Challenge 50k Putney - RunnymedeN50kTrail
12thThe LAP - Lake Windermere UltraLake DistrictN45mMixed
12thWhite Horse 100WiltshireN100mMixed
12thWhite Horse 50WiltshireN50mMixed
13thBlack Sheep 6H Challenge MashamNorth YorkshireY6HTrail
13thFour Seasons AutumnWalesY7HMixed
13thPhoenix It's Strictly RunningSurreyY7HMixed
13thPonton Plod LDWA WalkLincolnshireN27mMixed
13thThames Path Challenge 50k Runnymede - HenleyN50kTrail
18thPeak District Challenge 100kDerbyshireN100kTrail
18thPeak District Challenge 50kDerbyshireN50kTrail
18thPeak District Challenge 75kDerbyshireN75kTrail
19thCotswold Way CenturyGloucestershireN100mTrail
19thCumbria Way Ultra 30CumbriaN30mTrail
19thCumbria Way Ultra 73CumbriaN73mTrail
19thDawn to Dusk Duncombe Park ChallengeYorkshireY13HMixed
19thEquinox 24Hour RunLeicsY24HMixed
19thHardmoors 60North YorkshireN60mTrail
19thMourne Mountain MarathonCo. DownN55kTrail
19thNutty Races at SWOFDorsetY8HMixed
19thPhoenix LeviathonEssexY50mMixed
19thPhoenix ROAR-some RompEssexY6HMixed
19thPurbeck UltraDorsetN27mTrail
19thSalomon Glen Coe SkylineScotlandN32mTrail
19thSouth Downs Way UltraHampshireN30mTrail
19thSurrey Tops LDWA (Runners welcome)SurreyN50mTrail
19thSVN Fowlmead 50m ChallengeKentY50mMixed
19thTurpin ChallengeYorkshireY6HMixed
19thYarborough 24H Track RaceLincolnshireY24HTrack
20thBen Nevis UltraScotlandN110kTrail
20thLadyBower 50DerbyshireY50mTrail
20thPhoenix Hercules Labour FiveEssexY6HMixed
23rdCardiac ChallengeKentY6HTrail
23rdSalcey Forest Autumn ChallengeNorthantsY6HMixed
26thHumanity Direct Tring UltraHertfordshireN31mTrail
26thJurassic Coast Running FestivalDorsetY24HMixed
26thOchil Ultra 30mScotlandN30mMixed
26thOchil Ultra 50mScotlandN50mMixed
26thPilgrim's Ultra 100kNorthumberlandN100kMixed
26thPilgrim's Ultra 100mNorthumberlandN100mMixed
26thPilgrim's Ultra 50kNorthumberlandN50kMixed
26thReservoir Dogs Ultra 27mYorkshireN27mMixed
26thReservoir Dogs Ultra 35mYorkshireN35mMixed
26thROC Mountain Marathon Day 1?NVariedTrail
26thRoche Abbey Trail Autumn Running FestivalYorkshireN32mMixed
26thSelf Transcendence 24hour LondonLondonY24HTrack
26thSnowdon Trail UltraWalesN51kTrail
26thThe Gold RavenSurreyY35mTrail
26thTolkien ChallengeKentY6HMixed
26thUltra Trail St MichaelWalesN33mTrail
26thBarrow In Furness 50m UltraCumbriaN50mTrail
26thChiltern Challenge 50kBucksN50kMixed
26thCoast 2 Coast (C2C) UltraN140mMixed
27thBattle of Britain ChallengeKentY6HMixed
27thROC Mountain Marathon Day 2?NVariedTrail
27thSurrey Hills UltraSurreyN60kMixed
October 2020
2ndNorth Coast 108kDevonN108kMixed
3rdCoastal Trail Series - North York MoorsYorkshireN34.7mTrail
3rdExmoor Coast 55kExmoorN55kMixed
3rdLongmynd HikeShropshireN50mTrail
3rdNRG24ScotlandY24HMixed
3rdOn The Run From The CrumCo. AntrimN24HMixed
3rdPhoenix Wedding RunSurreyY6HMixed
3rdRound Ripon UltraNorth YorkshireN35mMixed
3rdSaltmarsh 50EssexN50mTrail
3rdThree Circles Of Machen LDWAWalesN30mMixed
3rdThree Towers UltraLancashireN37mTrail
3rdTigger Bounce-athonKentY6HMixed
3rdZen Weekend Day 1SuffolkY6HMixed
4thDownslink UltraSurreyN38mTrail
4thLimestone Way UltraDerbyshireN43mTrail
4thWarwickshire Bear UltraWarwickshireN40mTrail
4thWinnie The Pooh ChallengeKentY6HMixed
4thZen Weekend Day 2SuffolkY6HMixed
9thVolvo Atlantic Coast Challenge 3 DaysCornwallN78.6mMixed
10thA Run With No Witty NameWiltshireN50kMixed
10thAtlantic Coast UltraCornwallN40mTrail
10thAutumn 100OxfordshireN100mMixed
10thFounders' Challenge Walk LDWASurreyN30mTrail
10thLaich o' Moray LDWA WalkScotlandN50mMixed
10thLakes In A DayCumbriaN50mTrail
10thRowbotham's Round Rotherham (RRR)YorkshireN80kTrail
10thSVN Carbon ChallengeYorkshireY6HMixed
10thThe Race With No NameDevonN35mTrail
10thUltra Tour of Jersey (2 days)JerseyN52mTrail
13thGrizzly Bear ChallengeWarwickshireY6HMixed
17thDave Lewis Challenge (Walk)NottinghamshireN27.5mMixed
17thGower UltraWalesN50mTrail
17thKings Forest 50kSuffolkY50kTrail
17thMaverick Jurassic Coast UltraDorsetN53kTrail
17thPen-Y-Ghent UltraYorkshireN50kTrail
17thPunk RunKentY6HMixed
17thYorkshire 3 Peaks UltraYorkshireN70kTrail
17thYorkshire 3 Peaks UltraYorkshireN70kTrail
18thFour Season 6H Autumn ChallengeBedfordshireY6HMixed
18thGothic RunKentY6HMixed
18thUltra Tour of EdinburghScotlandN31mRoad
19thSouth Downs Way UltraSurreyN30mMixed
24thCoastal Trail Series - SuffolkSuffolkN33mTrail
24thExmoor Trail Running ChallengeSomersetN52kmTrail
24thOMM?NVariedTrail
24thSVN WhingeathonKentY6HMixed
24thThames Trot UltraOxfordshireN50mTrail
24thYorkshire Trod 100kYorkshireN100kTrail
24thYorkshire Trod 50kYorkshireN50kTrail
25thStort 30HertfordshireN30mMixed
25thSVN Orc RampageKentY6HMixed
25thThree Peaks Ultra (Jedburgh Ultra)ScotlandN38mTrail
30thRebellion WinterWalesN135mMixed
30thThwarted Rebellion WinterWalesN75mMixed
31stA Wiltshire 50 LDWAWiltshireN50mMixed
31stGloucester Track RaceGloucestershireY24HTrack
31stHubble Bubble LeedsYorkshireN32mTrail
31stSVN Halloween 100KentY100mMixed
November 2020
1stNovember Nightmare (over 8 days)ShropshireY210mMixed
6thDruids Ridgeway Challenge 3Day MultiStageHertfordshireN84mTrail
6thWhite Rose Ultra 100YorkshireY100mTrail
6thWhite Rose Ultra 30YorkshireN30mTrail
6thWhite Rose Ultra 60YorkshireY60mTrail
7thKyodo Archer Day 1SuffolkY6HMixed
7thShort Circuit 50kYorkshireN50kMixed
7thThe White RavenSurreyY35mTrail
8thKyodo Archer Day 2SuffolkY6HMixed
8thOTT UltraWalesN30mTrail
8thRemembrance Day AnniversaryEssexY6HTrail
8thSaturn Remembrance RunDurhamY7HMixed
11thSVN Armistice Day ChallengeKentY6HMixed
13thDartmoor Way - The Full CircleDartmoorN100mTrail
13thEscape From Meriden (Winter)WarwickshireN24HMixed
14thAutumn Ranscombe ChallengeKentY8HMixed
14thBrecon Beacons UltraWalesY46mMixed
14thCoastal Trail Series - GowerWalesN34mTrail
14thDartmoor Way - Granite 50DartmoorN50mTrail
14thGun31GuernseyN31mTrail
14thKirkstall Abbey Trail Running Festival LeedsYorkshireN32mTrail
14thPen Llyn Ultra Winter UltraWalesN35.5mTrail
14thRoly's RunHampshireN40mMixed
14thRother Valley 50kYorkshireN50kMixed
14thThe Lemur LoopSomersetY12HMixed
14thWarrington Way 40CheshireN40mMixed
14thWendover Woods 50BucksY50mTrail
14thWooler Trail MarathonNorthumberlandN28.5Trail
15thTweed Valley Ultra TrailScotlandN40mTrail
21stHardwolds UltraYorkshireN80mMixed
21stPeak District South 2 North (2 days)DerbyshireN93kTrail
21stSunset to Sunrise ChallengeShropshireYSunriseTrail
21stSVN Carbon ChallengeNorthantsY6HMixed
21stWhite Peaks ChallengeDerbyshireN50kTrail
22ndGatliff 50KmKentN50kMixed
22ndOld Mother Shipton's ShuffleNorth YorkshireN32mMixed
27thBlack Knight Challenge RunKentY6HMixed
27thThe C.I. 100kJerseyN100kTrail
28thCopthorne 100mSurreyY100mTrail
28thCopthorne 50kSurreyY50kTrail
28thCopthorne 50mSurreyY50mTrail
28thFudgeathonKentY6HMixed
29thBobble Hobble ChallengeKentY6HMixed
30thSt Andrews DayKentY6HMixed
December 2020
1stAdvent ChallengeKentY6HMixed
2ndCaucus WonderlandKentY6HMixed
3rdMusic Legends Lucky DipKentY6HMixed
4thUnusual Suspects ChallengeKentY6HMixed
5thCani-Trail UltraWalesN45mTrail
5thChristmas Cracker Day 1 LeedsYorkshireN32mTrail
5thCoastal Trail Series - DorsetDorsetN33.5mTrail
5thCoastal Trail Series - DorsetDorsetN45.5mTrail
5thMontane Cheviot Goat Winter UltraNorthumberlandN55mTrail
5thMontane Cheviot Goat Winter UltraNorthumberlandN55mTrail
5thRoald Dahl ChallengeKentY6HMixed
5thRun To The CastleWalesN40mMixed
5thSaki Weekend Day 1SuffolkY6HMixed
5thSouth Downs Way UltraHampshireN30mTrail
5thTour de Trigs Walking Hike 30mOxfordshireN30mMixed
5thTour de Trigs Walking Hike 50mOxfordshireN50mMixed
6thChristmas Cracker Day 2 LeedsYorkshireN32mTrail
6thNjord ChallengeKentY6HMixed
6thRayne Deer RunEssexY6HTrail
6thSaki Weekend Day 2SuffolkY6HMixed
11thExodus Ultra MarathonWalesN100mMixed
12thNewark Showground Marathon Day 1NottsY6HTrail
12thSunrise Half UltraNorfolkN45mMixed
12thSunrise UltraNorfolkN83mMixed
13thMince Pi RunSurreyY31mTrail
13thNewark Showground Marathon 2NottsY6HTrail
19thCeltic UltraWalesN32mTrail
19thSVN Festive FrolicKentY6HMixed
19thTour de HelvellynCumbriaN38mTrail
20thUsual SuspectsKentY6HMixed
27thSunrise to Sunset ChallengeShropshireYSunsetMixed
27thTown Moor 6H ChallengeNorthumberlandY6HMixed
27thWinter Cross 50k UltraHampshireN50kTrail
27thXmas Pud RunSuffolkY6HMixed
29thFrozen Phoenix Day 1SurreyY6HMixed
30thFrozen Phoenix Day 2SurreyY6HMixed
January 2021
1stHardmoors Ultra 30YorkshireN30mTrail
2ndMt Fuji Run Day 1SuffolkY6HMixed
3rdMt Fuji Run Day 2SuffolkY6HMixed
9thCountry to CapitalBucksN45mTrail
9thSir Titus TrotWest YorkshireN32mMixed
9thThe Spine Race ChallengerDerbyshireN108mTrail
10thThe Spine RaceDerbyshireN268mTrail
16thDoughnut DashSurreyY6HTrail
22ndBeyond The Far SideWiltshireY24HTrail
23rdPeddars Way UltraSuffolkN47mTrail
23rdWinter Wychavon WayWorcestershireN40mMixed
30thLAW100 - Lady Anne's WayYorkshireN100mTrail
31stFour Seasons WinterWalesY7HMixed
February 2021
6thCoastal Trail Series - South DevonDevonN34.3mTrail
6thPendle Way In A DayLancashireN42mTrail
6thSushi Run Day 1SuffolkY6HMixed
7thSouth Coast 50kSussexN50kRoad
7thSushi Run Day 2SuffolkY6HMixed
20thLast One StandingCo. DownY?Mixed
May 2021
28thGreat Welsh UltraWalesN200kTrail
June 2021
23rdThames RingOxfordshireN250mMixed
July 2021
17thHastings 100N100mMixed
September 2021
11thPeak District 100DerbyshireN100mTrail
11thPeak District 50DerbyshireN50mTrail
17thKing Offa's Dyke Path Ultra (Returns 2021)WalesN185mTrail
17thMercian ChallengeWalesN100mTrail



127348
Apex Sports is a Specialist Running Store
We stock all your favourite brands of Running Shoes, Running Clothing and Accessories
bespoke web development